✈ Welcome to B2ST Airline! ✈

Photobucket
 
AcasaAcasa  PortalPortal  CalendarCalendar  GalerieGalerie  FAQFAQ  CautareCautare  MembriMembri  GrupuriGrupuri  InregistrareInregistrare  ConectareConectare  

Distribuiţi | 
 

 Seungri

In jos 
AutorMesaj
Megiddo
문이 닫히면
avatar

Mesaje : 528
Data de inscriere : 03/02/2011
Varsta : 26
Localizare : Highlight

MesajSubiect: Seungri   03.02.11 20:44

Position: Vocalist / Maknae
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Stage Name : Seung Ri (승리); V.I
Date of birth : December 12th, 1990
Physique : 174cm, 57kg

Seungri initially joined Battle Shinhwa, a reality show aiming to find the next Shinhwa; he was rejected after the 13th episode. He later tried out for Big Bang and was successful. Seung Ri is the “little brother”, also called the “maknae”, of Big Bang. He provides dance and choreographing skills to the band’s performances. Seungri was the first member to be in a musical, starring in Sonagi. Seungri was the second member of the group to participate in solo activities, promoting his solo single “Strong Baby” which was included in the group’s second album. Seungri is also the second member to debut as an actor. He stars in the film Oorijibae Wae Watni ( “Why Did You Come To Our House”) which was released in April 2009.

_________________



In the failed destination of darkness the daylight burns the wings of both of us.
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://revandish-ring.tumblr.com/
Oasis
주먹을 꽉 쥐고
avatar

Mesaje : 578
Data de inscriere : 03/02/2011
Varsta : 25
Localizare : «IceBox»

MesajSubiect: Re: Seungri   10.02.11 10:12

El mi-a placut de la inceput destul de mult si inca imi place. Parerea mea e ca e foarte talentat desi melodiile de pe albumul lui nu sunt tocmai incantatoare. Imi plac mult majoritatea si sunt obsedante, dar prefer sa cante balade sau melodii mai lente decat majoritatea melodiilor de acolo XD

_________________
The most beautiful lie in the world
goodbye goodbye
The words spat out even though your heart is torn apart
goodbye goodbye
The words meaning good farewell
The words that don’t even make sense
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://false-the-skin.tumblr.com/
 
Seungri
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
✈ Welcome to B2ST Airline! ✈ :: Special :: I'm genie for you boy :: BIG BANG-
Mergi direct la: